Category Time Event Opponent Location
Feb 1, 2018 - Thu
District 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM TAP - Session #3   Bayfield School Building
High School Athletics 5:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Ironwood Ironwood Middle School
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Ironwood Ironwood Middle School
Feb 3, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics   Ski Team   Ski Brule
Feb 5, 2018 - Mon
High School Athletics   Ski Team   Mount La Crosse
High School Athletics 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Washburn Bayfield Schools
High School Athletics 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Washburn Bayfield Schools
Feb 6, 2018 - Tue
High School Athletics 5:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Ironwood Ironwood
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Ironwood Ironwood
Feb 8, 2018 - Thu
High School Athletics 5:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Mellen Mellen High School
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Mellen Mellen High School
Feb 9, 2018 - Fri
Middle School   Middle School Ski Day   Mount Ashwabay
Elementary 2:30 PM - 2:50 PM K-2 Pow-wow   Cafeteria
Elementary 2:55 PM - 3:15 PM 3-5 Pow-wow   Cafeteria
High School Athletics 5:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Washburn Bayfield Schools
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Washburn Bayfield Schools
Feb 10, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics   Wrestling - Regionals  
Feb 12, 2018 - Mon
High School Athletics   Ski Team   Granite Peak
High School Athletics 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Butternut Bayfield Schools
District 6:00 PM SCHOOL BOARD MEETING   SCHOOL LIBRARY
Feb 13, 2018 - Tue
High School Athletics 5:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Mellen Mellen High School
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Mellen Mellen High School
Feb 16, 2018 - Fri
Elementary 7:45 AM - 8:15 AM K-5 Parent Breakfast   Cafeteria
High School Athletics 5:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball   Bayfield High School
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball   Bayfield High School | Gym
Feb 17, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics   Wrestling - Sectionals  
Middle School Athletics   MS Volleyball - South Shore Invite   South Shore High School
Feb 19, 2018 - Mon
District   NO SCHOOL - Staff In-Service  
Middle School Athletics 6:00 PM MS Volleyball   Bayfield School Building
Feb 20, 2018 - Tue
High School Athletics   Girls - Basketball - Regional 1st Round  
District 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM TAP - Session #4   Bayfield School Building
Feb 22, 2018 - Thu
District 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM TAP - Session #4   Bayfield School Building
Feb 23, 2018 - Fri
High School Athletics   Girls - Basketball - Regional 2nd Round  
Middle School   Middle School Ski Day   Mount Ashwabay
Feb 24, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics   Girls - Basketball - Regional Final  
Feb 26, 2018 - Mon
District 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM TAP - Session #4   Bayfield School Building
Feb 27, 2018 - Tue
High School Athletics   Boys - Basketball - Regional 1st Round  
District 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM TAP - Session #4   Bayfield School Building
Middle School Athletics 6:00 PM MS Volleyball   Washburn